Scoreboard NWERC 2009 - Inventions!

final standings

#teamscore A - An Industrial Spy
B - Common Subexpression Elimination
C - Divisible Subsequences
D - Fractal
E - Mountain Road
F - Moving to Nuremberg
G - Room Assignments
H - Settlers of Catan
I - Simple Polygon
J - Wormholes
1FAU DEdeFAUlt88201 (12 + 0)01 (23 + 0)1 (182 + 0)1 (149 + 0)1 (99 + 0)2 (220 + 20)1 (77 + 0)1 (38 + 0)0
2UH FIBubble sorters77621 (18 + 0)2 (110 + 20)1 (24 + 0)1 (158 + 0)02 (228 + 20)21 (40 + 0)2 (124 + 20)0
3KTH SE! c[_]713162 (21 + 20)5 (283 + 80)1 (25 + 0)3 (290 + 40)11 (266 + 0)01 (51 + 0)4 (180 + 60)0
4TUE NLJoy67491 (26 + 0)1 (190 + 0)1 (24 + 0)1 (141 + 0)0402 (95 + 20)1 (253 + 0)0
5TRIN UKElectric Sheep67651 (55 + 0)03 (94 + 40)1 (64 + 0)23 (225 + 40)01 (112 + 0)1 (135 + 0)0
6TKK FIFan Club69481 (19 + 0)01 (31 + 0)1 (197 + 0)13 (288 + 40)01 (177 + 0)4 (136 + 60)0
7LE NLGeen Commentaar610711 (72 + 0)1 (225 + 0)2 (93 + 20)1 (262 + 0)1003 (186 + 40)2 (153 + 20)0
8LE NLPrime Suspects54241 (22 + 0)01 (39 + 0)02 (201 + 20)1101 (67 + 0)1 (75 + 0)0
9DEL NL[Off to get pepernoten]55671 (135 + 0)02 (36 + 20)1 (210 + 0)0001 (56 + 0)2 (90 + 20)0
10JUB DEJacobs University57461 (36 + 0)01 (11 + 0)004 (201 + 60)02 (77 + 20)6 (241 + 100)2
11KTH SEEhm... Meh!57611 (34 + 0)1 (234 + 0)2 (46 + 20)00101 (88 + 0)5 (259 + 80)0
12UU NLassert (rank == 1)58111 (30 + 0)7 (197 + 120)1 (66 + 0)10001 (84 + 0)2 (294 + 20)1
13US ATCosy Salzburg59321 (28 + 0)3 (283 + 40)2 (78 + 20)00002 (165 + 20)4 (238 + 60)0
14UKA DEKAnu - Drei Mann in einem Boot45191 (61 + 0)02 (39 + 20)00002 (251 + 20)2 (108 + 20)0
15DUT DEWe came for free lunch46292 (75 + 20)24 (98 + 60)00101 (220 + 0)2 (136 + 20)1
16AU DK0x0747052 (46 + 20)02 (115 + 20)00002 (173 + 20)04 (251 + 60)
17NTNU NOExcors47091 (26 + 0)83 (177 + 40)00001 (239 + 0)5 (147 + 80)0
18UR DEUniKot49841 (129 + 0)04 (237 + 60)05001 (226 + 0)3 (292 + 40)0
19UiB NORule 11033131 (66 + 0)04 (149 + 60)00001 (38 + 0)00
20OX UKOxford Surprise33191 (34 + 0)02 (108 + 20)05031 (157 + 0)00
21TUM DEWorthless Peons33983 (88 + 40)01 (113 + 0)00101 (157 + 0)30
22TRIN UKMostly Harmless34191 (144 + 0)03 (137 + 40)20002 (78 + 20)50
23KU DK...34701 (31 + 0)03 (142 + 40)00001 (257 + 0)00
24UKA DEunbeKAnnter Ausnahmefehler35061 (29 + 0)0200001 (123 + 0)4 (294 + 60)1
25TW NLWietse en Marije en Jelte35091 (114 + 0)0400001 (125 + 0)4 (210 + 60)0
26TUE NLÆÆÆ!!!35241 (74 + 0)0800101 (193 + 0)2 (237 + 20)0
27FAU DEThree Bulb Condenser35251 (148 + 0)01 (99 + 0)00003 (238 + 40)80
28LU SESveriges Rikes Lag35811 (65 + 0)0100004 (140 + 60)4 (256 + 60)0
29Ulm DEUlm 235831 (218 + 0)01 (69 + 0)00102 (276 + 20)00
30UU NLCodeweavers35861 (168 + 0)03 (99 + 40)00001 (279 + 0)00
31SAAR DESchwenker3588002 (62 + 20)08005 (184 + 80)1 (242 + 0)0
32ICL UKStack Smashers35931 (28 + 0)02 (226 + 20)00003 (279 + 40)40
33TUE NL <s>GELIMBO</s>GEPWNAGE++37704 (289 + 60)03 (113 + 40)00002 (248 + 20)00
34LU SEWe're coders, but that's ok21711 (40 + 0)02 (111 + 20)4000200
35LIU SEBithink22361 (52 + 0)0320001 (184 + 0)00
36KTH SECoders Anonymous22621 (119 + 0)0101002 (123 + 20)00
37NTNU NOBrainfucked22691 (183 + 0)03 (46 + 40)0000400
38FAU DEGreen IT23062 (98 + 20)0200001 (188 + 0)30
39UL DEHelp Desk Ugly Ogres23281 (103 + 0)03 (185 + 40)0000100
40UiO NO++c;23453 (106 + 40)0200002 (179 + 20)20
41UKO DEconst int ance;23451 (185 + 0)0300001 (160 + 0)00
42UKA DEKAputt23501 (220 + 0)03 (90 + 40)0010040
43MUAS DETeam Red LS64-124961 (255 + 0)02 (221 + 20)0000000
44LIU SEBitwise Operators25432 (247 + 20)0100101 (276 + 0)00
45AU DKFollowers of Knuth25522 (189 + 20)04 (283 + 60)0000200
46NTNU NOvenimus, vidimus, pistas edimu11061 (106 + 0)0120000100
47DUT DEUlf112610600001 (126 + 0)60
48Ulm DEUlm 111472 (127 + 20)020000000
49UiO NOJOak115720400001 (157 + 0)00
50DEL NLThe Hawx11593 (119 + 40)000000300
51DEL NLThe Minors11932 (173 + 20)070000030
52MLU DE/dev/mlu1241105000002 (221 + 20)0
53CAU DE0divison133900500006 (239 + 100)00
54UR DE(>'.')>000000000150
DHBW DEDHBW Mannheim000070000000
LIU SEeLiTHen000020030100
TUM DEGoReKa004010000000
UL DEHackMac001040000000
UKO DEKonstanz 2001030000002
AHH NLSemper Avans000070000002
MUAS DETeam Red LS64-2000020000300
DTU DKTeam TA000260100000
HUT DEThe Chipmunks000040000000
Ulm DEUlm 30000150000000
6436 / 8Summary17375 / 48 / 1232 / 7 / 110195 / 35 / 1119 / 8 / 6428 / 2 / 14939 / 6 / 997 / 1 / 22088 / 42 / 38107 / 23 / 3813 / 1 / 251

Last Update: 9 Nov 2009 09:40